2017 Final Dane Dems Delegates/Alternates

On the 16th, I sent out a preliminary list of delegates and alternates to the DPW Convention from the Dane Dems. This was before the deadline on the 19th to verify your membership status.

Since then, we have had a few developments:

  • Seven delegates and two alternates have informed me that they will not be able to make the convention and were removed from the list,

  • 14 delegates and 27 alternates were removed after the 19th for not updating their memberships, and

  • Four delegates who serve as chairs of DPW caucuses (Emily Kuhn, Arvina Martin, Shelia Stubbs, and Nate Timm) were elevated to Auto-Delegate status by the DPW - which allowed me to bring four people off of the Alternate List.

With that, here is the final pre-convention list of delegates and alternates:

 

 

DANE COUNTY AUTO-DELEGATES (Do not count against the 329 delegate slots):

Rep. Jimmy Anderson

Laurene Bach

Senator Tammy Baldwin

Michael Basford

Rep. Terese Berceau

Jeff Christensen

Sen. Jon Erpenbach

Luke Fuszard

Rep. Gary Hebl

Rep. Dianne Hesselbein

Emily Kuhn

Secretary of State Doug La Follette

Gretchen Lowe

Arvina Martin

Sen. Mark F. Miller

Erik Paulson

Congressman Mark Pocan

Rep. Sondy Pope

Sen. Fred Risser

Rep. Melissa Sargent

Mary Lang Sollinger

Shelia Stubbs

Rep. Lisa Subeck

Rep. Chris Taylor

Nate Timm

Randy Udell

The 329 Dane County Delegates:

Tyler Albrecht

Elizabeth Alleman

Gary Antoniewicz

Steve Arnold

Kristen Audet

Ginger Baier

Jan Banicki

Michael Bare

Mel Barnes

Adam Barr

Sarah Barry

Nicholas Bastian

Carlene Bechen

Joanna Beilman-Dulin

Katie Belanger

Michael Bell

Mary Bell

O.L. Bell

Tyler Bell

Julie Benkoske

Gaylene Bennett

Barbara Benson

Ron Berger

Anthony Bernardi

Anjali Bhasin

Ron Biendseil

Wayne Bigelow

Spencer Black

Marianne Bloch

Joan Bonazza

Bradley Braaten

Adam Brabender

Matthew Braunginn

Michael Briggs

Ben Brikoski

Terrell Brock

Alexander Brooks

Carol Brooks

Joanne Brown

Nancy Buchholz

Tanya Buckingham

Lisa Burrell

James Caldwell

Fatou Ceesay

Roger Chapman

Maurice Cheeks

Allegra Chell Lewis

Carl Chenoweth

Laura Chern

Gary Cherry

Kathy Cherry

Carolyn Clow

Perry Coleman

Annette Condron

Devon Cook

Sharon Corrigan

Beth Cox

Brittany Cudaback

Annette Czarnecki

Jane D Daniels

Rhonda Danielson

Barb Dearth

Ann DeGarmo

Gail Derzon

Gordon Derzon

Luke Diaz

Terry Donovna

Susan Dopp

Elizabeth Doyle

Sally Drew

Mike Duncan

Brandi Duncan

Michelle Dunphy

Denise Duranczyk

Jenni Dye

Bryon Eagon

Karen Edson

Analiese Eicher

Thomas Elert

Dorothy Ellis

Eva Ellis-Monaghan

James Ely

Michael Engelberger

Sara Eskrich

Brian Evans

Rebecca Everett

Adam Fearing

Barbara Feeney

Marilyn Feil

Cassi Fenili

Bill Fetty

Eric Finch

Carleen Fisher

Patricia Fleming

Warrick Floyd

Lacy Fox

Melanie Foxcroft

Leigh Fredrickson

Alan Furnas

Susan Fuszard

Barbara Fuszard

Mona Fuszard

Abbey Fuszard

Adam Gallagher

Gregory Geboski

George Gillis

Patricia Gilmore

August Glomski

Lynn Glueck

Senay Goitom

Ms. Laura Gottlieb

Jonathan Gourlie

Perry Govier

Adam Grabski

Jeremiah Grabski

David Guthrie

Jacob Hajdu

Kent Hartung

Breianna Hasenzahl-Reeder

Reilly Hatch

John Hendrick

Cristina Henriquez

Susan Hill

Mary Hollister

Peter Hollister

Rebecca Holmes

Kathleen Hoppe

John Horn

Andrew Hoyer-Booth

Debra Hullett

Brett Hulsey

Mayor Frances Huntley-Cooper

Doug Hyant

Jenna Jacobson

Bruce Jamison

Karen Jamison

Allen Jeannette

Jane Jensen

Lily Johnson

Michael Johnson

Alex Johnson

Lee Jones

Donald Jones

Levona Jones

Benjamin Judge

Sarah Kaiksow

Lois Kallunki

McKinley Kant

Chris Kashnig

Allison Kator

Diane Kean

Joann Kelley

Linda Kessel

Awais Khaleel

Tim Kiefer

Jonathan Kim

Margaret Koenig

Brianna Koerth

Mary Kolar

James Koloen

Dorothy Krause

Michael Kruse

Lizzie Kunze

Joseph Lalli

Lawrence Landwehr

Carol Larsen

Amy Lautenbach

Christine Lazar

Rebekah Lazar

Lindsey Lee

Scott Lein

Lindsay Lemmer

Jeffrey Leverich

Jennifer Lewis

Noah Lieberman

Gerald Lindas

Kathleen Lindas

Ian Lindblom

Dawn Lindloff-Shegonee

Karen Ling

Frank Long

Jeremy Lorenzo

Maxwell Love

Lawrence Lowden

Stephanie Lowden

Joe Lowndes

Emma Lowry

Fred Ludwig

Kristen Luppino

Lesleigh Luttrell

Zach Madden

Niko Magallón

Sheriff David Mahoney

Michael Malone

Bridget Maniaci

Coral Manning

Jaime Martindale

Tom McCann

Marilyn McDole

Jerry McDonough

Christine McDonough

Margaret McInnis

Barbara McKinney

Kathryn McLeod

Ann McNeary

Susan Michetti

Michelle Miller

Jacob Miller

Crystal Miller

Elizabeth Miller

Ambet Mines

Alan Morales

Joy Morgen

Sylvia Morris

Nancy L Murphy

Charles Myers

Jodi Nachtwey

Amelia Neas

Kathleen Nichols

Elizabeth Norton

Russell Novkov

Tia Nowack

Kevin O'Connor

Michael Olneck

Benjamin Olmeck-Brown

Brita Olsen

Ken Opin

Ian Oyler

Ismael Ozanne

Greg Packnett

Roe Parker

Meghan Parker

Michael Pearson

Sadie Pearson

Amanda Peterson

David Peterson

Jeffrey Peterson

Thomas Poppe

Timothy Powell

John Powell

Sonji Powell

Melissa Ratcliff

Jose Rea

Kaja Rebane

Rita Mae Reese

Satya Rhodes-Conway

Karyl Rice

Kaeleen Ringberg

Shonita Roach

Joel Rogers

Nelson Rosales

Lloyd Rowley

Kelda Roys

Shawn Rundblade

Alexia Sabor

Judith Sadowsky

Nicole Safar

Samara Safarik

Sinikka Santala

Justin Sargent

Bill Scanlon

John Scepanski

Karl Schick

Joseph Schirmer

Chris Schmidt

Leigh Schmidt

Terry Schnapp

Joseph Schraven

Nathan Schulfer

Briana Schwabenbauer

Nathan Schwantes

Aaron Seligman

Cris Selin

Miriam Shelef

Marsha Sheppard

Kyle Shook

Cynthia Shumway

Jason Sidener

Jeff Simpson

Joseph Siskind

John Smallwood

Meghann Smith

John Stanley

Amy Starobin

Gabbie Stasson

Maurice Stevenson

Wanda Stevenson

Benjamin Steyer

Karla Stoebig

Lauren Striegl

Wanda Stroyny

Albert Sulzer

Monica Sundal

Eric Sundquist

Dorrie Sundquist

Dawn Swanson

Roger Thompson

Alan Thompson

Erin Thornley

Joyce Tikalsky

Robert Topel

Charles Uphoff

Elijah Van Camp

Reed Van Gorden

Bonnie Vander Meulen

Luis Varela

Regina Vidaver

Tyson Vitale

Samuel Voorhees

Craig Vruwink

Ald. Anita Weier

Christine Welcher

Tanya Westmoreland

Amy Westra

Dorothy Wheeler

Mark-Anthony Whitaker

William Whitford

Beth Whittemore

Betsy Wilcox

Denise Wilson

John Winters

Scott Wittkopf

Sean Witzling

Zach Wood

Lisa Woods

Jeanne Wright

Hayley Young

Eileen Zeiger

Virginia M. Zwickey

 

The Dane Dems Convention Alternates (in order of elevation should openings come up):

 

1

Elizabeth Treviño

2

Ellen Arena

3

William Hoffman

4

Linda Hoskins

5

Brandon Weathersby

6

Brian Fork

7

Kelly Pluemer

8

Andrew Boden

9

Gary Goyke

10

Kelly Danner

11

Jim Wrich

12

Anthony Palese

13

Miriam Share

14

Kate Morand

15

Jonathon Spaw

16

Alex Wright

17

Janet Koloen

18

Colleen Hartung

19

Doug Holmes

20

Adam Johnson

21

Andy Olsen

22

Sandy Henderson

23

Carousel Bayrd

24

David Kosar

25

Eileen Breitweiser

26

Jacqueline Spaight

27

Timothy Schabo

28

Andrew Lewis

29

Hugh Schmidt

30

Kesha Bozeman

31

Jennifer Stedman

32

Carol Jensen

33

Ashley Mines

34

Nancy Rottier

35

Cynthia Drury

36

Will Burrell

37

Vicki Tobias

38

Jeanine Schneider

39

Ms. Margaret McEntire

40

Chris Hunt

41

James Kreft

42

Nick Cherry

43

Nathan Houdek

44

Mary Strickland

45

Nancy Arnold

46

David Newby

47

Lori Kief

48

James White

49

Philip Gorman

50

Mary Metz

51

Matthew Ullsvik

52

Jerome Ellis

53

Wendy Jensen

54

Jack Brody

55

Marie Martini

56

Kristie Schilling

57

Ryan Paprocki

58

Nicki Vander Meulen

59

Sara Ann Richmond

60

Tyler Allen

61

Freda Harrus

62

Emily Lindsey

63

Sunny Balentine

64

Abigail Raymond

65

Sue Gleason

66

Jim Smith

67

Shelle Michalak

68

Marlene Fishe

69

Michael Slana

70

Brad Wojciechowski

71

Kate Speer-Ely

72

Juliette Schick

73

Barbara Kashian-Snow

74

Sean Ramsden

75

Daniel McClain

76

Kathleen McQuade

77

John Sylvester

78

John Condron

79

County Exec. Joseph Parisi

80

Joshua Engelkemier

81

Julia Arata Fratta

82

Hannah Mullen

83

Peter Johnson

84

James Youngerman

85

Curt Fuszard

86

Lisa Aarli

87

Ryan Balthazor

88

Gloria Green

89

Ellliott Bennett

90

Michael Green

91

Joe Lavrenz

92

Beverly Mazur

93

Howard Rosen

94

Jenny Tasse

95

Hal Bennett

96

Dan Fox

 

IF YOU HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS AN ALTERNATE: My advice is to still attend the convention. There are chances that some of you will be elevated to delegate status. You will still be able to participate in the Convention on Friday night and Saturday morning, except for voting. At 11AM on Saturday, people who were selected as delegates who didn’t check in on Friday and Saturday morning will become ineligible to vote, and we will elevate alternates to delegate status as slots permit. If you are at convention, you will need to check in and receive your alternate credentials in order to be eligible to be elevated to delegate status for voting.

IF YOU CANNOT MAKE THE CONVENTION AND ARE ON THE LIST: Please let me know as soon as possible so that I may elevate people on the list. For this and other questions, please feel free to email me at mabasford@charter.net. Thank you and see you this weekend in Middleton.

Mike Basford

Chair, Dane Dems

Do you like this post?

Showing 1 reaction


commented 2017-08-17 08:58:22 -0500 · Flag
I like this post very much……………..Because it is a nice site for posting.so that i like to post in this forum with my heart and soul excitement……………………
https://1921681254.info/