DPW Convention List for Dane Dems

I want to thank everybody for their patience as we sorted out a few membership issues for potential delegates before releasing our current version of the Dane Dems DPW Delegation list. To recap, registration deadline was May 15th. May 22nd was the deadline to update your memberships to stay eligible as a delegate or alternate.

I am happy to report that our original delegation list with 43 alternates has been reduced to four on account of people cancelling or becoming ineligible by not renewing their memberships. Below the flip is our delegation list...

Below is the current (as of May 27th) list of the 305 Dane County Delegates to the DPW Convention for June 5-6:

Chaitannya Agni Shelly Anday Severa Austin Peder Bach Dan Bahr Alice Bailey
Melissa Baldauff Sarah Barry Sarah Bauer Carlene Bechen Richard Bechen Joanna Beilman-Dulin
Katie Belanger Mary Bell Ol Bell Mary K Bell Sean Berger Ron Biendseil
Wayne Bigelow Peter Bock Andrew Boden Bradley Braaten Adam Brabender David Branson
Eileen Breitweiser Amanda Brink Alexander Brown Nancy Buchholz Dana Bunner Lisa Burrell
Will Burrell Mackenzie Carroll Alexander Carver Savion Castro Roger Chapman Carl Chenoweth
Catharin Chenoweth Brendan Cohen Heather Colburn Devon Cook Sharon Corrigan Katie Craig
Julie Crego Robert Crego Betty Harris Custer Corkey Custer Carol Dann Buzz Davis
Kay Davis Kathleen Day Ann DeGarmo Luke Diaz Andrew Disch Diana Ditsch
Molly Donnellan Tiernan Donohue Susan Dopp Elizabeth Doyle Kenneth Duren Aaron Durlauf
Jenni Dye Karen Edson Analiese Eicher Susan Eichhorn Thomas Elert Gary Ellenberger
Judith Ellickson Sue Ellingson Fred Engel Kathleen Engel Cassi Fenili Derek Field
Patrick Fleming Patricia Fleming Lacy Fox Alan Furnas Luke Fuszard Katie Giegel
Pauline Gilbertson George Gillis Patricia Gilmore Gary Goyke John Grabel Adam Grabski
Jeremiah Grabski Joel Gratz Chad Gray Dana Green James Greenwald Jim Greenwald
Kevin Gundlach Jamie Gutkowski Jacob Hajdu Kirsten Harrison Fritz Hastreiter Nancy Heiden
John Hendrick Paul Hill Chris Hoffman William Hoffman Angela Holecko Doug Holmes
Mark Horn John Horn William Horns Linda Hoskins Nathan Houdek Daniel Housh
Evelyn Huffman Andre Hunter, Jr. Frances Huntley-Cooper Katherine Iliff John Imes Bruce Jamison
Karen Jamison Carol Jensen Jane Jensen Lily Johnson Jennifer Johnson Mark Johnson
Peter E Johnson Cynthia Kaump Chad Kemp Rukhsana Khilji Lori Kief Tim Kiefer
Gloria Kirchoff Jonathan Knudson Mary Kolar Tess Kolker Kory Kozloski Lukas Krueger
Lenee Kruse Emily Kuhn Lawrence Landwehr Eric Lavender Rebekah Lazar Christine Lazar
Harris Lemberg Lindsay Lemmer Danny Levandoski Eunice Lewis Cole Leystra Ana Lincoln
Gerald Lindas Kathleen Lindas Andrew Lindgren Ellen Lindgren Dawn Lindloff-Shegonee Deborah Lofgren
Alec Loftus Thomas Loftus Lawrence Lowden Stephanie Lowden Joe Lowndes Mary Anne Lowndes
Fred Ludwig Zach Madden Sheriff David Mahoney Bridget Maniaci George Marko Marie Martini
Marilyn McDole Scott McDonell Christine McDonough Gerald McDonough Margaret McEntire Auggie McGinnity-Wake
Barbara McKinney Ann McNeary Hoyon Mephokee Mary Metz Franck Meunier Peter Michaelis
Shelle Michalak Scott Michalak Patrick Miles Sondra Milkie Gary Mitchell Kate Morand
Brendan Moriarty Sylvia Morris Nancy L Murphy Sharon Nash Mark Nash Gregory Neil
Barbara Nichols Russell Novkov Brita Olsen Andy Olsen Stacy Ozanne Greg Packnett
County Exec. Joe Parisi Samuel Park Roe Parker Meghan Parker John Parkes Sadie Pearson
Jeff Pertl Amanda Peterson Shawn Pfaff Megan Phillips Sheila Plotkin Maureen Plunkett
Emil Pocernich Claudia Pogreba Sonji Powell Timothy Powell Kaja Rebane Heather Reekie
Satya Rhodes-Conway Karyl Rice Sara Ann Richmond Timothy Riley Lindsey Roehrborn Sophia Rogers
Reid Rossell Nancy Rottier Lloyd Rowley Caroline Russell Julie Ryan Michael Ryan Sr
Judith Sadowsky Bill Scanlon Andrew Schauer Hugh Schmidt Chris Schmidt Lizzy Schounard
Briana Schwabenbauer Nate Schwantes Deborah Selje Jason Sidener Jerry Sieling Arlene Silveira
Rose Sime Mark Simmons Patrick Skinner Shonita Skinner Jacob Skubish John Smallwood
Sarah Smith Jeff Solberg Judith Stadler Amy Starobin Maurice Stevenson Wanda Stevenson
John Strasser Wanda Stroyny Shelia Stubbs Ron Sturkey Dorrie Sundquist Eric Sundquist
John Sylvester Jenny Tasse Angelito Tenorio Alan Thompson Roger Thompson Erin Thornley
Nate Timm Gracelyn Trast David Travis Elizabeth Trevino Craig Trost Brandon Trujillo
Charles Uphoff Zach Urisman Kathy Utley Matthew van Buren Nancy Van Maren David Van Nostrand
Sandra Vandervest Thomas Vandervest Dane Varese Ashley Viste Samuel Voorhees Joseph Waldman
Jay Wadd Dorothy Ward Susan Waters Brandon Weathersby Mark Webster Heidi Wegleitner
Lisa Wells Keith Wessel Lori Wessel Amy Westra Dorothy Wheeler Beth Whittemore
Heidi Wilde Lynn Wimer Debora Wineke Joe Wineke Kathryn Wineke Scott Wineke
Brian Wineke Carrie Wineke John Winters Brad Wojciechowski Jesse Wood Zach Wood
Jim Wrich Hayley Young Dale Yurs David Zehren Virginia M. Farwell-Zwickey  

The following are, in order, the four current alternates on our list: 

1 Eileen Harrington

2

Ismael Ozanne
3 Mark Anthony Whitaker
4 Valerie Crespin-Trujillo

The following are the Dane County Auto-Delegates (not to be counted against our 305 allotment):

Laurene Bach Senator Tammy Baldwin Michael Basford Rep. Terese Berceau
Jeff Christensen Rep. Gary Hebl Rep. Dianne Hesselbein Rep. Robb Kahl
Secretary of State Doug La Follette Gretchen Lowe Arvina Martin Sen. Mark Miller
Bethany Ordaz Erik Paulson Congressman Mark Poc an Rep. Sondy Pope
Phoenix Rice-Johnson Sen. Fred Risser Rep. Melissa Sargent Cris Selin
Mary Lang Sollinger Rep. Lisa Subeck Rep. Chris Taylor

Randy Udell

This list will be finalized at 5PM on Friday, May 29th. If you have any questions about this list, please contact me at mabasford@charter.net. Thank you and see you in Milwaukee.

Michael Basford

Chair, Dane Dems

Do you like this post?

Be the first to comment